Privacy Policy

Breaches

If at any time we become aware that your data has been compromised, or that a breach of our systems and controls has occurred, which has an impact on the security of your data, we will notify the Information Commissioner’s Office, and you, without undue delay.

 

Subject Access Requests

You have the right to request access to a copy of the personal information that we hold about you. This is also known as a ‘Subject Access Request’. This information is provided to you free of charge however, we can refuse to respond or charge a ‘reasonable fee’ of £10 inc. VAT when a request is manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive.

We will provide this information in a structured, commonly used and machine readable form such as a CSV file. This allows you to move, copy or transfer personal data easily from one IT environment to another in a safe and secure way, without hindrance to usability. Where possible, we will provide this information via remote access to a secure self-service system, such as our Customer Account area, which would provide you with direct access to your information.

If you would like to submit a Subject Access Request, please contact our Data Protection Officer in writing to:

By Post: Data Protection Officer, Process Print Ltd, Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XG
By Email: quotes@process-print.co.uk

 

Rectifying or updating personal data

If you believe the personal data we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to rectification. You can let us know about any changes to. Where possible, we will also inform any third parties to whom we have disclosed the personal data in question to so they can rectify their records.

 

Withdrawing Consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent for us to collect, process and store your data at any time. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please confirm this in writing to our Data Protection Officer:

By Post: Data Protection Officer, Process Print Ltd, Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XG
By Phone: 01904 236129
By Email: quotes@process-print.co.uk

Please note, by withdrawing consent, Process Print Ltd may be unable to execute the contract that you have entered into with us and will result in termination of our services. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

 

Right to complain

If you have a complaint about any aspect of data protection or if you feel your privacy has been breached by us, we would like to hear from you. To help us investigate and resolve your concerns as quickly as possible, please contact our Data Protection Officer:

By Post: Data Protection Officer, Process Print Ltd, Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XG
By Phone: 01904 236129
By Email: quotes@process-print.co.uk

 



Contact us

Please don't hesitate to contact Process Print York for any of your print needs. We are local York printers and you can pop in to our office anytime to discuss your project. Unlike other online print solution we are always free for a cup of tea or a chat, so for your bespoke print solutions in York come see Process Print. Our offices are locate at Unit 6, Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, York YO30 4XG.

We offer new special print offers every week on our web site but did you know that we also post every week on Facebook and Twitter. Please keep checking back and you never know something you have bought before may just be up to half price.

contact info

Quick Quote

Process offers free delivery nationwide on all our standard products. On most bespoke jobs we do the same but we look at each one on a job by job basis. When ever possible we like to meet people face to face and will deliver it in person.
print york